WELCOME TO CSASS

TERM 4 2019 THURSDAY NIGHTS INFORMATION

Term 4

Pricing:

$15.00 - Single Round Pass 

Equipment:  

Free hire bikes available

Contact: 

Cycling South Australia at sa.info@cycling.org.au 

The Cycling South Australia School Series is about to kick off for Term 4! This term CSASS is teaming up with Norwood Cycling Club to deliver training nights including races that will go towards CSASS!

These special rounds will consist of a mix of fun, skills and training sessions coupled with some fast and exciting racing all being held at Victoria Park.

CSASS is open to all school aged children aged 8 – 16. If you’re just a beginner, don’t stress! We welcome riders of any ability and offer free bike hire for all our participants. With every session being run by our Cycling Australia accredited coaches, you’re in very capable hands!

For those who are already comfortable on a bike and looking to perfect their craft, this is a great opportunity to get some extra time on the bike and race against some friends!

ROUND INFORMATION

1

Round 1 - Schedule

Round 1 Vic Park Schedule 17/10/2019
Start Time Program Session time
17:45 Sign on
18:00 Skills Session 30 mins
18:30 U9 10 mins + 1
18:38 C Grade 20 mins + 1
18:40 U11 15+2
18:58 A Grade 30 mins + 2
19:00 B Grade 20 mins + 2
19:31 Sunset

Round 1 - Information 

Event: Graded Criterium

2

Round 2 Schedule

Round 2 Vic Park Schedule 31/10/2019
Start Time Program Session time
17:45 Sign on
18:00 Skills Session 45 mins
18:45 U9 10 mins + 1
18:53 C Grade 20 mins + 1
18:55 U11 15+2
19:13 A Grade 30 mins + 2
19:15 B Grade 20 mins + 2
19:43 Sunset

Round 2 - Information

Event: Graded Criterium

3

Round 3 Schedule

Round 3 Vic Park Schedule 21/11/2019
Start Time Program Session time
17:45 Sign on
18:00 Skills Session 45 mins
18:45 U9 10 mins + 1
18:53 C Grade 20 mins + 1
18:55 U11 15+2
19:13 A Grade 30 mins + 2
19:15 B Grade 20 mins + 2
20:04 Sunset

Round 3 - Information

Event: Graded Criterium

4

Round 4 Schedule

Round 4 Vic Park Schedule 5/12/2019
Start Time Program Session time
17:45 Sign on
18:00 Skills Session 45 mins
18:45 U9 10 mins + 1
18:53 C Grade 20 mins + 1
18:55 U11 15+2
19:13 A Grade 30 mins + 2
19:15 B Grade 20 mins + 2
20:17 Sunset

Round 4 - Information

Event: Graded Criterium